White Mountain 
Riding Club   

Click here to edit subtitle

2019 Year End Point Results

DIVISION RESULTS


YOUTH OPEN IN HAND

1st - Trevor Hinerth, 58 points, Special Edition's Green Mountain Gumby

2nd - Talon McMann, 49 points, RLF Heza Kool Kat

3rd - Mya Warren, 47 points, Davey


ADULT IN HAND

1st - Carrie Newland, 77 points, Alano Hombre

2nd - Ann Marie Bickford, 41 points, Darling's Cryptonite

3rd - Cheryle Boone, 23 points, Ringo

Honorable Mention - Cathy Dorr, Freakie Jane, DNQ


PONY/MINI

1st - A Little Bit of Jazzy Motif, Ann Ruggles, 114 points

2nd - Special Edition's Green Mountain Gumby, Trevor Hinerth, 113 points

Honorable Mention - Snuffy G, Kathleen Domanico, DNQ


Leadline

No Entries


GREEN HORSE

1st - Captivated Kingdom, Kylie Harris, 109 points

2nd - Ringo, Cheryle Boone, 81 points

3rd - Invest in My Teasin', Cassandra Bickford, 80 points


JR. EXHIBITOR WALK/TROT

1st - Darling's Twisted Daisy, Rosalynn Zaun, 66 points

Honorable Mention - Cheyenne, Nadia Bouchard, DNQ


ADULT WALK/TROT

1st - Carrie Newland, 101 points, Alano Hombre

2nd - Cheryle Boone, 85 points, Ringo

Honorable Mention - Kim Gray, Diplomat, DNQ


Youth Open

Honorable Mention - Rylee Hill, Ace's Trustee Atlas, DNQ


ADULT OPEN

1st - Ann Marie Bickford, 72 points, Darling's Cryptonite

Honorable Mention - Cathy Dorr, Freakie Jane, DNQ

Honorable Mention - Casey McMann, RLF Hot Ticket Kolor Commander, DNQ

Honorable Mention - Samantha Marrott, Nadia, DNQ


Advanced Walk/Trot

Honorable Mention - Robin Gregg, Doc Holiday, DNQ


Open Pleasure Driving

No Entries


CLASS RESULTS



4 & UNDER HALTER

1st - Derby, Peg Desautel, 28 points

2nd - Special Edition's Green Mountain Gumby, Trevor Hinerth, 22 points


COLORBREEED MODEL

1st - Alano Hombre, Carrie Newland, 27 points

2nd (tie) - RLF Hot Ticket's Kolor Commander, Casey McMann, 19 points

2nd (tie) - RLF Heza Kool Kat, Talon McMann, 19 points


MOUNTED OBSTACLES

1st - Carrie Newland, Alano Hombre, 21 points


Pony/Mini Pleasure Driving

No Entries


OPEN WALK/TROT COLORBREED PLEASURE

1st - Darling's Twisted Daisy, Rosalynn Zaun, 16 points


Colorbreed Pleasure W/T/C

No Entries


Hunter Under Saddle

Honorable Mention - Freakie Jane, Cathy Dorr, DNQ


Costume Class

No Entries


OPEN IN HAND OBSTACLES

1st - Alano Hombre, Carrie Newland, 25 points

Honorable Mention - RLF Heza Kool Kat, Talon McMann, DNQ